Waters Corporation (WAT)

Waters Corporation (WAT) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 56 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $419.77, 3.9% below the last close of $436.69. The chart signal reads Sell.

MetricWAT
AI score56 / 100
Chart signalSell
Fair value estimate$419.77
Upside to fair value-3.9%
Previous close$436.69
P/E111.10
Price / sales9.00
Market cap$42.43B
EPS3.83
Revenue growth1.9%
1-year price change5.4%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Healthcare stocks: Eli Lilly and Company, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc, Merck & Company Inc, UnitedHealth Group Incorporated, Novartis AG ADR.

Questions about WAT

Is WAT overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 14, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Waters Corporation (WAT) at $419.77 against a last close of $436.69, implying 3.9% downside to the model's estimate.

Is WAT's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies WAT as Neutral as of Oct 14, 2026, with a signal score of -0.12 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is WAT's ŷRobot AI score?

WAT scores 56 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 14, 2026.

Is WAT stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

WAT trades at 111.1 times earnings and 9.0 times sales as of Oct 14, 2026.

What does WAT's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for WAT reads +2.9% at 30 days, +9.4% at 90 days, and +5.4% at one year as of Oct 14, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is WAT growing?

Waters Corporation's revenue growth is +1.9% and free-cash-flow growth is -8.4% on the latest reported figures.

WAT chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.