Comcast Holdings Corp (CCZ) stock chart and technical analysis

Indicator summary: Bullish (4 bullish, 1 bearish, 0 neutral). As of 2026-10-16, the close was $65.70: 2.3% above the 50-day average and 3.2% above the 200-day average, which is rising. RSI (14) is 71, overbought. MACD is bullish after a cross in the last 10 days. The stock sits 96% of the way up its 52-week range of $57.31 to $66.01, on 0.5x its 20-day average volume.

IndicatorReadingRead
50-day average$64.22Price 2.3% above
200-day average$63.63Price 3.2% above, average rising
50 vs 200-day50 above 200Golden-cross alignment
RSI (14)71Overbought
MACD (12, 26, 9)+0.22 vs -0.17Bullish cross in the last 10 days
52-week range$57.31 to $66.0196% of the way up the range
Volume vs 20-day average0.5xLight

What followed this setup for CCZ

  • When it closed above its 200-day average (4,346 days), it was higher 63 trading days later 60% of the time, median +1.6%.
  • When it closed above its 50-day average (3,871 days), it was higher 63 trading days later 59% of the time, median +1.6%.
  • When it had MACD above its signal line (3,335 days), it was higher 63 trading days later 59% of the time, median +1.4%.
  • When it had RSI above 70 (808 days), it was higher 63 trading days later 52% of the time, median +0.2%.
  • All days since 1999 (6,701 days): higher 63 trading days later 62% of the time, median +2.2%.

Base rates use CCZ's own daily history since 1999; they describe the past, not a forecast.

Questions about CCZ's chart

What is CCZ's RSI today?

As of 2026-10-16, CCZ's 14-day RSI is 71, which is overbought (above 70). When it had RSI above 70 (808 days), it was higher 63 trading days later 52% of the time, median +0.2%.

Is CCZ above its 200-day moving average?

Yes. CCZ closed at $65.70 on 2026-10-16, 3.2% above its 200-day average of $63.63, which is rising. When it closed above its 200-day average (4,346 days), it was higher 63 trading days later 60% of the time, median +1.6%.

Is CCZ above its 50-day moving average?

Yes. CCZ closed at $65.70 on 2026-10-16, 2.3% above its 50-day average of $64.22. When it closed above its 50-day average (3,871 days), it was higher 63 trading days later 59% of the time, median +1.6%.

Has CCZ had a MACD crossover?

Yes, a bullish cross within the last 10 trading days. As of 2026-10-16 the MACD line is +0.22 against a signal line of -0.17, so MACD is bullish.

Is CCZ near its 52-week high?

Yes. At $65.70 it sits 96% of the way up its 52-week range of $57.31 to $66.01, 0.5% below the high.

What is CCZ's technical rating today?

Bullish: 4 of 5 indicators are bullish and 1 bearish as of 2026-10-16 (the 50 and 200-day averages, their alignment, RSI and MACD). A rating summarises the chart; it is not a recommendation.

ŷRobot chart signal: SS-Sell, from the chart signal model.

CCZ analysis: AI score, fair value and forecast · Is it a bull or a bear market today? · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.