Snowflake Inc. (SNOW) stock chart and technical analysis

Indicator summary: Leaning bullish (3 bullish, 1 bearish, 1 neutral). As of 2026-10-15, the close was $335.07: 0.5% above the 50-day average and 43.5% above the 200-day average, which is rising. RSI (14) is 48, in its neutral range. MACD is bearish after a cross in the last 10 days. The stock sits 81% of the way up its 52-week range of $118.30 to $384.56, on 1.3x its 20-day average volume.

IndicatorReadingRead
50-day average$333.33Price 0.5% above
200-day average$233.52Price 43.5% above, average rising
50 vs 200-day50 above 200Golden-cross alignment
RSI (14)48Neutral range
MACD (12, 26, 9)+5.01 vs +5.69Bearish cross in the last 10 days
52-week range$118.30 to $384.5681% of the way up the range
Volume vs 20-day average1.3xNormal

What followed this setup for SNOW

  • When it closed above its 200-day average (632 days), it was higher 63 trading days later 44% of the time, median -3.8%.
  • When it closed above its 50-day average (709 days), it was higher 63 trading days later 47% of the time, median -2.6%.
  • When it had MACD below its signal line (693 days), it was higher 63 trading days later 47% of the time, median -2.6%.
  • All days since 2020 (1,465 days): higher 63 trading days later 51% of the time, median +0.7%.

Base rates use SNOW's own daily history since 2020; they describe the past, not a forecast.

Questions about SNOW's chart

What is SNOW's RSI today?

As of 2026-10-15, SNOW's 14-day RSI is 48, which is in the neutral range between 30 and 70.

Is SNOW above its 200-day moving average?

Yes. SNOW closed at $335.07 on 2026-10-15, 43.5% above its 200-day average of $233.52, which is rising. When it closed above its 200-day average (632 days), it was higher 63 trading days later 44% of the time, median -3.8%.

Is SNOW above its 50-day moving average?

Yes. SNOW closed at $335.07 on 2026-10-15, 0.5% above its 50-day average of $333.33. When it closed above its 50-day average (709 days), it was higher 63 trading days later 47% of the time, median -2.6%.

Has SNOW had a MACD crossover?

Yes, a bearish cross within the last 10 trading days. As of 2026-10-15 the MACD line is +5.01 against a signal line of +5.69, so MACD is bearish.

Is SNOW near its 52-week high?

No. At $335.07 it sits 81% of the way up its 52-week range of $118.30 to $384.56, 12.9% below the high.

What is SNOW's technical rating today?

Leaning bullish: 3 of 5 indicators are bullish and 1 bearish as of 2026-10-15 (the 50 and 200-day averages, their alignment, RSI and MACD). A rating summarises the chart; it is not a recommendation.

ŷRobot chart signal: Bearish, from the chart signal model.

SNOW analysis: AI score, fair value and forecast · Is it a bull or a bear market today? · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.