Atlassian Corp Plc (TEAM) stock chart and technical analysis

Indicator summary: Bullish (4 bullish, 0 bearish, 1 neutral). As of 2026-10-14, the close was $204.66: 13.7% above the 50-day average and 79.6% above the 200-day average, which is rising. RSI (14) is 63, in its neutral range. MACD is bullish after a cross in the last 10 days. The stock sits 94% of the way up its 52-week range of $56.01 to $214.77, on 0.7x its 20-day average volume.

IndicatorReadingRead
50-day average$179.96Price 13.7% above
200-day average$113.95Price 79.6% above, average rising
50 vs 200-day50 above 200Golden-cross alignment
RSI (14)63Neutral range
MACD (12, 26, 9)+8.08 vs +7.40Bullish cross in the last 10 days
52-week range$56.01 to $214.7794% of the way up the range
Volume vs 20-day average0.7xNormal

What followed this setup for TEAM

  • When it closed above its 200-day average (1,574 days), it was higher 63 trading days later 66% of the time, median +10.9%.
  • When it closed above its 50-day average (1,497 days), it was higher 63 trading days later 63% of the time, median +8.7%.
  • When it had MACD above its signal line (1,354 days), it was higher 63 trading days later 63% of the time, median +9.3%.
  • All days since 2015 (2,663 days): higher 63 trading days later 60% of the time, median +7.4%.

Base rates use TEAM's own daily history since 2015; they describe the past, not a forecast.

Questions about TEAM's chart

What is TEAM's RSI today?

As of 2026-10-14, TEAM's 14-day RSI is 63, which is in the neutral range between 30 and 70.

Is TEAM above its 200-day moving average?

Yes. TEAM closed at $204.66 on 2026-10-14, 79.6% above its 200-day average of $113.95, which is rising. When it closed above its 200-day average (1,574 days), it was higher 63 trading days later 66% of the time, median +10.9%.

Is TEAM above its 50-day moving average?

Yes. TEAM closed at $204.66 on 2026-10-14, 13.7% above its 50-day average of $179.96. When it closed above its 50-day average (1,497 days), it was higher 63 trading days later 63% of the time, median +8.7%.

Has TEAM had a MACD crossover?

Yes, a bullish cross within the last 10 trading days. As of 2026-10-14 the MACD line is +8.08 against a signal line of +7.40, so MACD is bullish.

Is TEAM near its 52-week high?

Yes. At $204.66 it sits 94% of the way up its 52-week range of $56.01 to $214.77, 4.7% below the high.

What is TEAM's technical rating today?

Bullish: 4 of 5 indicators are bullish and 0 bearish as of 2026-10-14 (the 50 and 200-day averages, their alignment, RSI and MACD). A rating summarises the chart; it is not a recommendation.

ŷRobot chart signal: S-Sell, from the chart signal model.

TEAM analysis: AI score, fair value and forecast · Is it a bull or a bear market today? · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.