Twilio Inc (TWLO) stock chart and technical analysis

Indicator summary: Leaning bullish (3 bullish, 1 bearish, 1 neutral). As of 2026-10-08, the close was $275.54: 12.7% above the 50-day average and 54.0% above the 200-day average, which is rising. RSI (14) is 54, in its neutral range. MACD is bearish after a cross in the last 10 days. The stock sits 84% of the way up its 52-week range of $104.50 to $308.40, on 0.4x its 20-day average volume.

IndicatorReadingRead
50-day average$244.41Price 12.7% above
200-day average$178.97Price 54.0% above, average rising
50 vs 200-day50 above 200Golden-cross alignment
RSI (14)54Neutral range
MACD (12, 26, 9)+13.17 vs +15.29Bearish cross in the last 10 days
52-week range$104.50 to $308.4084% of the way up the range
Volume vs 20-day average0.4xLight

What followed this setup for TWLO

  • When it closed above its 200-day average (1,304 days), it was higher 63 trading days later 58% of the time, median +6.8%.
  • When it closed above its 50-day average (1,335 days), it was higher 63 trading days later 55% of the time, median +4.4%.
  • When it had MACD below its signal line (1,198 days), it was higher 63 trading days later 54% of the time, median +2.7%.
  • All days since 2016 (2,525 days): higher 63 trading days later 55% of the time, median +3.5%.

Base rates use TWLO's own daily history since 2016; they describe the past, not a forecast.

Questions about TWLO's chart

What is TWLO's RSI today?

As of 2026-10-08, TWLO's 14-day RSI is 54, which is in the neutral range between 30 and 70.

Is TWLO above its 200-day moving average?

Yes. TWLO closed at $275.54 on 2026-10-08, 54.0% above its 200-day average of $178.97, which is rising. When it closed above its 200-day average (1,304 days), it was higher 63 trading days later 58% of the time, median +6.8%.

Is TWLO above its 50-day moving average?

Yes. TWLO closed at $275.54 on 2026-10-08, 12.7% above its 50-day average of $244.41. When it closed above its 50-day average (1,335 days), it was higher 63 trading days later 55% of the time, median +4.4%.

Has TWLO had a MACD crossover?

Yes, a bearish cross within the last 10 trading days. As of 2026-10-08 the MACD line is +13.17 against a signal line of +15.29, so MACD is bearish.

Is TWLO near its 52-week high?

No. At $275.54 it sits 84% of the way up its 52-week range of $104.50 to $308.40, 10.7% below the high.

What is TWLO's technical rating today?

Leaning bullish: 3 of 5 indicators are bullish and 1 bearish as of 2026-10-08 (the 50 and 200-day averages, their alignment, RSI and MACD). A rating summarises the chart; it is not a recommendation.

ŷRobot chart signal: Bearish, from the chart signal model.

TWLO analysis: AI score, fair value and forecast · Is it a bull or a bear market today? · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.