Crowdstrike Holdings Inc (CRWD) stock chart and technical analysis

Indicator summary: Leaning bullish (3 bullish, 1 bearish, 1 neutral). As of 2026-10-15, the close was $244.57: 5.1% above the 50-day average and 52.8% above the 200-day average, which is rising. RSI (14) is 47, in its neutral range. MACD is bearish after a cross in the last 10 days. The stock sits 79% of the way up its 52-week range of $85.68 to $286.99, on 1.2x its 20-day average volume.

IndicatorReadingRead
50-day average$232.77Price 5.1% above
200-day average$160.02Price 52.8% above, average rising
50 vs 200-day50 above 200Golden-cross alignment
RSI (14)47Neutral range
MACD (12, 26, 9)+7.41 vs +11.45Bearish cross in the last 10 days
52-week range$85.68 to $286.9979% of the way up the range
Volume vs 20-day average1.2xNormal

What followed this setup for CRWD

  • When it closed above its 200-day average (1,065 days), it was higher 63 trading days later 67% of the time, median +12.7%.
  • When it closed above its 50-day average (1,082 days), it was higher 63 trading days later 66% of the time, median +11.1%.
  • When it had MACD below its signal line (871 days), it was higher 63 trading days later 62% of the time, median +10.4%.
  • All days since 2019 (1,784 days): higher 63 trading days later 65% of the time, median +11.7%.

Base rates use CRWD's own daily history since 2019; they describe the past, not a forecast.

Questions about CRWD's chart

What is CRWD's RSI today?

As of 2026-10-15, CRWD's 14-day RSI is 47, which is in the neutral range between 30 and 70.

Is CRWD above its 200-day moving average?

Yes. CRWD closed at $244.57 on 2026-10-15, 52.8% above its 200-day average of $160.02, which is rising. When it closed above its 200-day average (1,065 days), it was higher 63 trading days later 67% of the time, median +12.7%.

Is CRWD above its 50-day moving average?

Yes. CRWD closed at $244.57 on 2026-10-15, 5.1% above its 50-day average of $232.77. When it closed above its 50-day average (1,082 days), it was higher 63 trading days later 66% of the time, median +11.1%.

Has CRWD had a MACD crossover?

Yes, a bearish cross within the last 10 trading days. As of 2026-10-15 the MACD line is +7.41 against a signal line of +11.45, so MACD is bearish.

Is CRWD near its 52-week high?

No. At $244.57 it sits 79% of the way up its 52-week range of $85.68 to $286.99, 14.8% below the high.

What is CRWD's technical rating today?

Leaning bullish: 3 of 5 indicators are bullish and 1 bearish as of 2026-10-15 (the 50 and 200-day averages, their alignment, RSI and MACD). A rating summarises the chart; it is not a recommendation.

ŷRobot chart signal: Bearish, from the chart signal model.

CRWD analysis: AI score, fair value and forecast · Is it a bull or a bear market today? · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.