Crowdstrike Holdings Inc (CRWD)

Crowdstrike Holdings Inc (CRWD) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 65 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $316.77, 20.4% above the last close of $263.01. The chart signal reads Bearish.

MetricCRWD
AI score65 / 100
Chart signalBearish
Fair value estimate$316.77
Upside to fair value20.4%
Previous close$263.01
P/E8,820.00
Price / sales50.49
Market cap$271.79B
EPS0.03
Revenue growth24.5%
1-year price change16.7%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Technology stocks: NVIDIA Corporation, Apple Inc., Microsoft Corporation, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing, Broadcom Inc, Micron Technology Inc.

Questions about CRWD

Is CRWD overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 8, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Crowdstrike Holdings Inc (CRWD) at $316.77 against a last close of $263.01, implying 20.4% upside to the model's estimate.

Is CRWD's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies CRWD as Neutral as of Oct 8, 2026, with a signal score of -0.10 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is CRWD's ŷRobot AI score?

CRWD scores 65 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 8, 2026.

Is CRWD stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

CRWD trades at 8820.0 times earnings and 50.5 times sales as of Oct 8, 2026.

What does CRWD's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for CRWD reads +0.3% at 30 days, -1.9% at 90 days, and +16.7% at one year as of Oct 8, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is CRWD growing?

Crowdstrike Holdings Inc's revenue growth is +24.5% and free-cash-flow growth is -34.1% on the latest reported figures.

CRWD chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.