Biogen Inc (BIIB)

Biogen Inc (BIIB) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 64 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $237.90, 2.3% above the last close of $232.65. The chart signal reads Sell.

MetricBIIB
AI score64 / 100
Chart signalSell
Fair value estimate$237.90
Upside to fair value2.3%
Previous close$232.65
P/E40.19
Price / sales3.28
Market cap$34.40B
EPS5.62
Revenue growth-1.3%
1-year price change-2.7%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Healthcare stocks: Eli Lilly and Company, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc, UnitedHealth Group Incorporated, Merck & Company Inc, Novartis AG ADR.

Questions about BIIB

Is BIIB overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Biogen Inc (BIIB) at $237.90 against a last close of $232.65, implying 2.3% upside to the model's estimate.

Is BIIB's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies BIIB as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of -0.13 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is BIIB's ŷRobot AI score?

BIIB scores 64 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is BIIB stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

BIIB trades at 40.2 times earnings and 3.3 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does BIIB's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for BIIB reads +0.3% at 30 days, +2.5% at 90 days, and -2.7% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is BIIB growing?

Biogen Inc's revenue growth is -1.3% and free-cash-flow growth is -5.9% on the latest reported figures.

BIIB chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.