Bristol-Myers Squibb Company (BMY)

Bristol-Myers Squibb Company (BMY) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 69 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $63.39, 6.9% above the last close of $59.27. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricBMY
AI score69 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$63.39
Upside to fair value6.9%
Previous close$59.27
P/E13.74
Price / sales2.55
Market cap$115.76B
EPS4.54
Revenue growth2.0%
1-year price change1.1%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Healthcare stocks: Eli Lilly and Company, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc, UnitedHealth Group Incorporated, Merck & Company Inc, Novartis AG ADR.

Questions about BMY

Is BMY overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 14, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Bristol-Myers Squibb Company (BMY) at $63.39 against a last close of $59.27, implying 6.9% upside to the model's estimate.

Is BMY's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies BMY as Neutral as of Oct 14, 2026, with a signal score of 0.11 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is BMY's ŷRobot AI score?

BMY scores 69 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 14, 2026.

Is BMY stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

BMY trades at 13.7 times earnings and 2.6 times sales as of Oct 14, 2026.

What does BMY's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for BMY reads -0.4% at 30 days, +2.8% at 90 days, and +1.1% at one year as of Oct 14, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is BMY growing?

Bristol-Myers Squibb Company's revenue growth is +2.0% and free-cash-flow growth is +9.5% on the latest reported figures.

BMY chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.