Cardinal Health Inc (CAH)

Cardinal Health Inc (CAH) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 77 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $265.85, 4.6% above the last close of $254.06. The chart signal reads Sell.

MetricCAH
AI score77 / 100
Chart signalSell
Fair value estimate$265.85
Upside to fair value4.6%
Previous close$254.06
P/E30.76
Price / sales0.21
Market cap$57.37B
EPS7.48
Revenue growth6.3%
1-year price change31.0%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Healthcare stocks: Eli Lilly and Company, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc, UnitedHealth Group Incorporated, Merck & Company Inc, Novartis AG ADR.

Questions about CAH

Is CAH overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Cardinal Health Inc (CAH) at $265.85 against a last close of $254.06, implying 4.6% upside to the model's estimate.

Is CAH's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies CAH as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of -0.12 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is CAH's ŷRobot AI score?

CAH scores 77 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is CAH stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

CAH trades at 30.8 times earnings and 0.2 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does CAH's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for CAH reads +4.4% at 30 days, +11.9% at 90 days, and +31.0% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is CAH growing?

Cardinal Health Inc's revenue growth is +6.3% and free-cash-flow growth is +5.8% on the latest reported figures.

CAH chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.