Cameco Corp (CCJ)

Cameco Corp (CCJ) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 62 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $85.79, 5.2% above the last close of $81.52. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricCCJ
AI score62 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$85.79
Upside to fair value5.2%
Previous close$81.52
P/E152.05
Price / sales14.85
Market cap$36.25B
EPS0.57
Revenue growth18.5%
1-year price change-17.8%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Energy stocks: Exxon Mobil Corp, Chevron Corp, Shell PLC ADR, TotalEnergies SE ADR, ConocoPhillips, Petroleo Brasileiro Petrobras SA ADR.

Questions about CCJ

Is CCJ overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Cameco Corp (CCJ) at $85.79 against a last close of $81.52, implying 5.2% upside to the model's estimate.

Is CCJ's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies CCJ as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of 0.12 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is CCJ's ŷRobot AI score?

CCJ scores 62 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is CCJ stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

CCJ trades at 152.1 times earnings and 14.8 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does CCJ's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for CCJ reads -1.3% at 30 days, -1.1% at 90 days, and -17.8% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is CCJ growing?

Cameco Corp's revenue growth is +18.5% and free-cash-flow growth is +12.0% on the latest reported figures.

CCJ chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.