Cigna Corp (CI)

Cigna Corp (CI) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 57 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $288.00, 4.7% below the last close of $302.30. The chart signal reads Sell.

MetricCI
AI score57 / 100
Chart signalSell
Fair value estimate$288.00
Upside to fair value-4.7%
Previous close$302.30
P/E11.24
Price / sales0.25
Market cap$78.96B
EPS24.19
Revenue growth14.9%
1-year price change4.1%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Healthcare stocks: Eli Lilly and Company, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc, UnitedHealth Group Incorporated, Merck & Company Inc, Novartis AG ADR.

Questions about CI

Is CI overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 17, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Cigna Corp (CI) at $288.00 against a last close of $302.30, implying 4.7% downside to the model's estimate.

Is CI's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies CI as Neutral as of Oct 17, 2026, with a signal score of -0.11 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is CI's ŷRobot AI score?

CI scores 57 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 17, 2026.

Is CI stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

CI trades at 11.2 times earnings and 0.3 times sales as of Oct 17, 2026.

What does CI's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for CI reads +2.5% at 30 days, +6.2% at 90 days, and +4.1% at one year as of Oct 17, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is CI growing?

Cigna Corp's revenue growth is +14.9% and free-cash-flow growth is -0.6% on the latest reported figures.

CI chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.