Danaher Corporation (DHR)

Danaher Corporation (DHR) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 64 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $235.06, 2.6% above the last close of $229.04. The chart signal reads Sell.

MetricDHR
AI score64 / 100
Chart signalSell
Fair value estimate$235.06
Upside to fair value2.6%
Previous close$229.04
P/E39.51
Price / sales5.93
Market cap$157.95B
EPS5.36
Revenue growth-2.5%
1-year price change3.8%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Healthcare stocks: Eli Lilly and Company, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc, UnitedHealth Group Incorporated, Merck & Company Inc, Novartis AG ADR.

Questions about DHR

Is DHR overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Danaher Corporation (DHR) at $235.06 against a last close of $229.04, implying 2.6% upside to the model's estimate.

Is DHR's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies DHR as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of -0.15 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is DHR's ŷRobot AI score?

DHR scores 64 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is DHR stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

DHR trades at 39.5 times earnings and 5.9 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does DHR's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for DHR reads -0.4% at 30 days, +1.3% at 90 days, and +3.8% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is DHR growing?

Danaher Corporation's revenue growth is -2.5% and free-cash-flow growth is -0.1% on the latest reported figures.

DHR chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.