Elevance Health Inc (ELV)

Elevance Health Inc (ELV) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 69 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $447.37, 4.5% above the last close of $428.10. The chart signal reads Sell.

MetricELV
AI score69 / 100
Chart signalSell
Fair value estimate$447.37
Upside to fair value4.5%
Previous close$428.10
P/E17.18
Price / sales0.41
Market cap$91.54B
EPS22.63
Revenue growth7.6%
1-year price change6.1%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Healthcare stocks: Eli Lilly and Company, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc, Merck & Company Inc, UnitedHealth Group Incorporated, Novartis AG ADR.

Questions about ELV

Is ELV overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 14, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Elevance Health Inc (ELV) at $447.37 against a last close of $428.10, implying 4.5% upside to the model's estimate.

Is ELV's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies ELV as Neutral as of Oct 14, 2026, with a signal score of -0.14 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is ELV's ŷRobot AI score?

ELV scores 69 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 14, 2026.

Is ELV stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

ELV trades at 17.2 times earnings and 0.4 times sales as of Oct 14, 2026.

What does ELV's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for ELV reads +3.4% at 30 days, +6.2% at 90 days, and +6.1% at one year as of Oct 14, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is ELV growing?

Elevance Health Inc's revenue growth is +7.6% and free-cash-flow growth is +18.4% on the latest reported figures.

ELV chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.