Enbridge Inc (ENB)

Enbridge Inc (ENB) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 60 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $47.64, 0.6% above the last close of $47.35. The chart signal reads Bullish.

MetricENB
AI score60 / 100
Chart signalBullish
Fair value estimate$47.64
Upside to fair value0.6%
Previous close$47.35
P/E25.40
Price / sales1.71
Market cap$104.64B
EPS1.83
Revenue growth19.3%
1-year price change5.9%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Energy stocks: Exxon Mobil Corp, Chevron Corp, Shell PLC ADR, TotalEnergies SE ADR, ConocoPhillips, Petroleo Brasileiro Petrobras SA ADR.

Questions about ENB

Is ENB overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 14, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Enbridge Inc (ENB) at $47.64 against a last close of $47.35, implying 0.6% upside to the model's estimate.

Is ENB's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies ENB as Bullish as of Oct 14, 2026, with a signal score of 0.16 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is ENB's ŷRobot AI score?

ENB scores 60 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 14, 2026.

Is ENB stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

ENB trades at 25.4 times earnings and 1.7 times sales as of Oct 14, 2026.

What does ENB's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for ENB reads +1.0% at 30 days, +5.8% at 90 days, and +5.9% at one year as of Oct 14, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is ENB growing?

Enbridge Inc's revenue growth is +19.3% and free-cash-flow growth is -2.7% on the latest reported figures.

ENB chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.