Enterprise Products Partners LP (EPD)

Enterprise Products Partners LP (EPD) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 70 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $39.30, 6.7% above the last close of $36.82. The chart signal reads Bullish.

MetricEPD
AI score70 / 100
Chart signalBullish
Fair value estimate$39.30
Upside to fair value6.7%
Previous close$36.82
P/E12.45
Price / sales1.32
Market cap$77.83B
EPS2.86
Revenue growth-1.9%
1-year price change17.3%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Energy stocks: Exxon Mobil Corp, Chevron Corp, Shell PLC ADR, TotalEnergies SE ADR, ConocoPhillips, Petroleo Brasileiro Petrobras SA ADR.

Questions about EPD

Is EPD overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Enterprise Products Partners LP (EPD) at $39.30 against a last close of $36.82, implying 6.7% upside to the model's estimate.

Is EPD's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies EPD as Bullish as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of 0.15 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is EPD's ŷRobot AI score?

EPD scores 70 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is EPD stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

EPD trades at 12.4 times earnings and 1.3 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does EPD's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for EPD reads +1.4% at 30 days, +7.9% at 90 days, and +17.3% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is EPD growing?

Enterprise Products Partners LP's revenue growth is -1.9% and free-cash-flow growth is +8.3% on the latest reported figures.

EPD chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.