Edwards Lifesciences Corp (EW)

Edwards Lifesciences Corp (EW) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 58 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $88.78, 2.7% above the last close of $86.45. The chart signal reads Bullish.

MetricEW
AI score58 / 100
Chart signalBullish
Fair value estimate$88.78
Upside to fair value2.7%
Previous close$86.45
P/E51.38
Price / sales7.54
Market cap$49.80B
EPS1.68
Revenue growth2.6%
1-year price change0.8%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Healthcare stocks: Eli Lilly and Company, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc, Merck & Company Inc, UnitedHealth Group Incorporated, Novartis AG ADR.

Questions about EW

Is EW overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 14, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Edwards Lifesciences Corp (EW) at $88.78 against a last close of $86.45, implying 2.7% upside to the model's estimate.

Is EW's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies EW as Bullish as of Oct 14, 2026, with a signal score of 0.16 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is EW's ŷRobot AI score?

EW scores 58 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 14, 2026.

Is EW stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

EW trades at 51.4 times earnings and 7.5 times sales as of Oct 14, 2026.

What does EW's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for EW reads -3.3% at 30 days, +1.8% at 90 days, and +0.8% at one year as of Oct 14, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is EW growing?

Edwards Lifesciences Corp's revenue growth is +2.6% and free-cash-flow growth is +7.5% on the latest reported figures.

EW chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.