TechnipFMC PLC (FTI)

TechnipFMC PLC (FTI) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 90 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $77.53, 13.3% above the last close of $68.40. The chart signal reads Buy.

MetricFTI
AI score90 / 100
Chart signalBuy
Fair value estimate$77.53
Upside to fair value13.3%
Previous close$68.40
P/E23.75
Price / sales2.59
Market cap$27.55B
EPS2.86
Revenue growth13.1%
1-year price change41.4%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Energy stocks: Exxon Mobil Corp, Chevron Corp, Shell PLC ADR, TotalEnergies SE ADR, ConocoPhillips, Petroleo Brasileiro Petrobras SA ADR.

Questions about FTI

Is FTI overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 7, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates TechnipFMC PLC (FTI) at $77.53 against a last close of $68.40, implying 13.3% upside to the model's estimate.

Is FTI's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies FTI as Bullish as of Oct 7, 2026, with a signal score of 0.20 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is FTI's ŷRobot AI score?

FTI scores 90 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 7, 2026.

Is FTI stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

FTI trades at 23.8 times earnings and 2.6 times sales as of Oct 7, 2026.

What does FTI's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for FTI reads +2.2% at 30 days, +15.0% at 90 days, and +41.4% at one year as of Oct 7, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is FTI growing?

TechnipFMC PLC's revenue growth is +13.1% and free-cash-flow growth is +5.6% on the latest reported figures.

FTI chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.