GlaxoSmithKline PLC ADR (GSK)

GlaxoSmithKline PLC ADR (GSK) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 65 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $52.11, 6.3% above the last close of $49.02. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricGSK
AI score65 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$52.11
Upside to fair value6.3%
Previous close$49.02
P/E15.47
Price / sales2.12
Market cap$92.70B
EPS3.05
Revenue growth-2.2%
1-year price change-0.0%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Healthcare stocks: Eli Lilly and Company, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc, UnitedHealth Group Incorporated, Merck & Company Inc, Novartis AG ADR.

Questions about GSK

Is GSK overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 15, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates GlaxoSmithKline PLC ADR (GSK) at $52.11 against a last close of $49.02, implying 6.3% upside to the model's estimate.

Is GSK's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies GSK as Neutral as of Oct 15, 2026, with a signal score of 0.14 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is GSK's ŷRobot AI score?

GSK scores 65 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 15, 2026.

Is GSK stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

GSK trades at 15.5 times earnings and 2.1 times sales as of Oct 15, 2026.

What does GSK's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for GSK reads -0.4% at 30 days, +0.5% at 90 days, and -0.0% at one year as of Oct 15, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is GSK growing?

GlaxoSmithKline PLC ADR's revenue growth is -2.2% and free-cash-flow growth is +2.2% on the latest reported figures.

GSK chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.