HCA Healthcare, Inc. (HCA)

HCA Healthcare, Inc. (HCA) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 65 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $452.40, 1.4% below the last close of $458.84. The chart signal reads Sell.

MetricHCA
AI score65 / 100
Chart signalSell
Fair value estimate$452.40
Upside to fair value-1.4%
Previous close$458.84
P/E14.47
Price / sales1.20
Market cap$103.93B
EPS29.49
Revenue growth7.6%
1-year price change18.8%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Healthcare stocks: Eli Lilly and Company, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc, UnitedHealth Group Incorporated, Merck & Company Inc, Novartis AG ADR.

Questions about HCA

Is HCA overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates HCA Healthcare, Inc. (HCA) at $452.40 against a last close of $458.84, implying 1.4% downside to the model's estimate.

Is HCA's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies HCA as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of -0.11 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is HCA's ŷRobot AI score?

HCA scores 65 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is HCA stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

HCA trades at 14.5 times earnings and 1.2 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does HCA's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for HCA reads +3.4% at 30 days, +12.0% at 90 days, and +18.8% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is HCA growing?

HCA Healthcare, Inc.'s revenue growth is +7.6% and free-cash-flow growth is +1.4% on the latest reported figures.

HCA chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.