IDEXX Laboratories Inc (IDXX)

IDEXX Laboratories Inc (IDXX) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 71 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $554.29, 9.4% above the last close of $506.67. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricIDXX
AI score71 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$554.29
Upside to fair value9.4%
Previous close$506.67
P/E37.14
Price / sales8.96
Market cap$40.60B
EPS13.94
Revenue growth8.0%
1-year price change-4.6%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Healthcare stocks: Eli Lilly and Company, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc, Merck & Company Inc, UnitedHealth Group Incorporated, Novartis AG ADR.

Questions about IDXX

Is IDXX overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 7, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates IDEXX Laboratories Inc (IDXX) at $554.29 against a last close of $506.67, implying 9.4% upside to the model's estimate.

Is IDXX's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies IDXX as Neutral as of Oct 7, 2026, with a signal score of 0.11 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is IDXX's ŷRobot AI score?

IDXX scores 71 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 7, 2026.

Is IDXX stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

IDXX trades at 37.1 times earnings and 9.0 times sales as of Oct 7, 2026.

What does IDXX's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for IDXX reads -0.8% at 30 days, -1.5% at 90 days, and -4.6% at one year as of Oct 7, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is IDXX growing?

IDEXX Laboratories Inc's revenue growth is +8.0% and free-cash-flow growth is +8.4% on the latest reported figures.

IDXX chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.