IQVIA Holdings Inc (IQV)

IQVIA Holdings Inc (IQV) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 59 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $261.57, 0.2% below the last close of $262.12. The chart signal reads Bearish.

MetricIQV
AI score59 / 100
Chart signalBearish
Fair value estimate$261.57
Upside to fair value-0.2%
Previous close$262.12
P/E33.16
Price / sales2.53
Market cap$43.04B
EPS8.04
Revenue growth4.0%
1-year price change4.1%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Healthcare stocks: Eli Lilly and Company, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc, Merck & Company Inc, UnitedHealth Group Incorporated, Novartis AG ADR.

Questions about IQV

Is IQV overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 14, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates IQVIA Holdings Inc (IQV) at $261.57 against a last close of $262.12, implying 0.2% downside to the model's estimate.

Is IQV's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies IQV as Neutral as of Oct 14, 2026, with a signal score of -0.10 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is IQV's ŷRobot AI score?

IQV scores 59 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 14, 2026.

Is IQV stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

IQV trades at 33.2 times earnings and 2.5 times sales as of Oct 14, 2026.

What does IQV's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for IQV reads +1.2% at 30 days, +4.4% at 90 days, and +4.1% at one year as of Oct 14, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is IQV growing?

IQVIA Holdings Inc's revenue growth is +4.0% and free-cash-flow growth is -0.2% on the latest reported figures.

IQV chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.