Novo Nordisk A/S (NVO)

Novo Nordisk A/S (NVO) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 57 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $39.90, 4.6% above the last close of $38.16. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricNVO
AI score57 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$39.90
Upside to fair value4.6%
Previous close$38.16
P/E9.60
Price / sales2.43
Market cap$165.67B
EPS3.99
Revenue growth19.0%
1-year price change-2.0%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Healthcare stocks: Eli Lilly and Company, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc, Merck & Company Inc, UnitedHealth Group Incorporated, Novartis AG ADR.

Questions about NVO

Is NVO overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 8, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Novo Nordisk A/S (NVO) at $39.90 against a last close of $38.16, implying 4.6% upside to the model's estimate.

Is NVO's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies NVO as Neutral as of Oct 8, 2026, with a signal score of 0.11 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is NVO's ŷRobot AI score?

NVO scores 57 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 8, 2026.

Is NVO stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

NVO trades at 9.6 times earnings and 2.4 times sales as of Oct 8, 2026.

What does NVO's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for NVO reads +0.2% at 30 days, +1.6% at 90 days, and -2.0% at one year as of Oct 8, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is NVO growing?

Novo Nordisk A/S's revenue growth is +19.0% and free-cash-flow growth is +1.1% on the latest reported figures.

NVO chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.