Philip Morris International Inc (PM)

Philip Morris International Inc (PM) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 54 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $206.43, 0.6% above the last close of $205.20. The chart signal reads Bearish.

MetricPM
AI score54 / 100
Chart signalBearish
Fair value estimate$206.43
Upside to fair value0.6%
Previous close$205.20
P/E26.61
Price / sales6.89
Market cap$311.57B
EPS7.17
Revenue growth8.1%
1-year price change7.7%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Consumer Defensive stocks: Walmart Inc., Costco Wholesale Corp, The Coca-Cola Company, Procter & Gamble Company, PepsiCo Inc, Anheuser Busch Inbev NV ADR.

Questions about PM

Is PM overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 17, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Philip Morris International Inc (PM) at $206.43 against a last close of $205.20, implying 0.6% upside to the model's estimate.

Is PM's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies PM as Neutral as of Oct 17, 2026, with a signal score of -0.08 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is PM's ŷRobot AI score?

PM scores 54 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 17, 2026.

Is PM stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

PM trades at 26.6 times earnings and 6.9 times sales as of Oct 17, 2026.

What does PM's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for PM reads +0.2% at 30 days, +3.2% at 90 days, and +7.7% at one year as of Oct 17, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is PM growing?

Philip Morris International Inc's revenue growth is +8.1% and free-cash-flow growth is +0.7% on the latest reported figures.

PM chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.