Anheuser Busch Inbev NV ADR (BUD)

Anheuser Busch Inbev NV ADR (BUD) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 56 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $79.21, 2.3% above the last close of $77.42. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricBUD
AI score56 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$79.21
Upside to fair value2.3%
Previous close$77.42
P/E16.01
Price / sales2.04
Market cap$148.91B
EPS4.59
Revenue growth0.8%
1-year price change-1.7%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Consumer Defensive stocks: Walmart Inc., Costco Wholesale Corp, The Coca-Cola Company, Procter & Gamble Company, Philip Morris International Inc, PepsiCo Inc.

Questions about BUD

Is BUD overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 8, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Anheuser Busch Inbev NV ADR (BUD) at $79.21 against a last close of $77.42, implying 2.3% upside to the model's estimate.

Is BUD's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies BUD as Neutral as of Oct 8, 2026, with a signal score of 0.11 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is BUD's ŷRobot AI score?

BUD scores 56 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 8, 2026.

Is BUD stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

BUD trades at 16.0 times earnings and 2.0 times sales as of Oct 8, 2026.

What does BUD's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for BUD reads -5.6% at 30 days, -0.9% at 90 days, and -1.7% at one year as of Oct 8, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is BUD growing?

Anheuser Busch Inbev NV ADR's revenue growth is +0.8% and free-cash-flow growth is +6.6% on the latest reported figures.

BUD chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.