ResMed Inc (RMD)

ResMed Inc (RMD) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 63 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $237.90, 4.9% above the last close of $226.75. The chart signal reads Sell.

MetricRMD
AI score63 / 100
Chart signalSell
Fair value estimate$237.90
Upside to fair value4.9%
Previous close$226.75
P/E21.18
Price / sales5.64
Market cap$31.04B
EPS10.44
Revenue growth9.6%
1-year price change-0.6%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Healthcare stocks: Eli Lilly and Company, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc, Merck & Company Inc, UnitedHealth Group Incorporated, Novartis AG ADR.

Questions about RMD

Is RMD overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 8, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates ResMed Inc (RMD) at $237.90 against a last close of $226.75, implying 4.9% upside to the model's estimate.

Is RMD's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies RMD as Bearish as of Oct 8, 2026, with a signal score of -0.15 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is RMD's ŷRobot AI score?

RMD scores 63 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 8, 2026.

Is RMD stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

RMD trades at 21.2 times earnings and 5.6 times sales as of Oct 8, 2026.

What does RMD's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for RMD reads -0.2% at 30 days, +1.8% at 90 days, and -0.6% at one year as of Oct 8, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is RMD growing?

ResMed Inc's revenue growth is +9.6% and free-cash-flow growth is +4.5% on the latest reported figures.

RMD chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.