Revolution Medicines Inc (RVMD)

Revolution Medicines Inc (RVMD) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 78 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $215.74, 14.7% above the last close of $188.12. The chart signal reads Bearish.

MetricRVMD
AI score78 / 100
Chart signalBearish
Fair value estimate$215.74
Upside to fair value14.7%
Previous close$188.12
P/E-23.24
Price / sales59,473.91
Market cap$42.84B
EPS-8.86
Revenue growth-100.3%
1-year price change40.1%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Healthcare stocks: Eli Lilly and Company, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc, Merck & Company Inc, UnitedHealth Group Incorporated, Novartis AG ADR.

Questions about RVMD

Is RVMD overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 8, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Revolution Medicines Inc (RVMD) at $215.74 against a last close of $188.12, implying 14.7% upside to the model's estimate.

Is RVMD's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies RVMD as Neutral as of Oct 8, 2026, with a signal score of -0.01 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is RVMD's ŷRobot AI score?

RVMD scores 78 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 8, 2026.

Is RVMD stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

RVMD trades at -23.2 times earnings and 59473.9 times sales as of Oct 8, 2026.

What does RVMD's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for RVMD reads +5.9% at 30 days, +18.5% at 90 days, and +40.1% at one year as of Oct 8, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is RVMD growing?

Revolution Medicines Inc's revenue growth is -100.3% and free-cash-flow growth is +12.9% on the latest reported figures.

RVMD chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.