Schlumberger NV (SLB)

Schlumberger NV (SLB) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 65 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $50.48, 3.0% above the last close of $49.00. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricSLB
AI score65 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$50.48
Upside to fair value3.0%
Previous close$49.00
P/E25.19
Price / sales1.99
Market cap$74.62B
EPS1.98
Revenue growth7.8%
1-year price change2.7%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Energy stocks: Exxon Mobil Corp, Chevron Corp, Shell PLC ADR, TotalEnergies SE ADR, ConocoPhillips, Petroleo Brasileiro Petrobras SA ADR.

Questions about SLB

Is SLB overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 8, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Schlumberger NV (SLB) at $50.48 against a last close of $49.00, implying 3.0% upside to the model's estimate.

Is SLB's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies SLB as Neutral as of Oct 8, 2026, with a signal score of 0.06 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is SLB's ŷRobot AI score?

SLB scores 65 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 8, 2026.

Is SLB stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

SLB trades at 25.2 times earnings and 2.0 times sales as of Oct 8, 2026.

What does SLB's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for SLB reads +2.2% at 30 days, +7.1% at 90 days, and +2.7% at one year as of Oct 8, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is SLB growing?

Schlumberger NV's revenue growth is +7.8% and free-cash-flow growth is -10.7% on the latest reported figures.

SLB chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.