Teva Pharma Industries Ltd ADR (TEVA)

Teva Pharma Industries Ltd ADR (TEVA) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 56 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $37.70, 9.1% below the last close of $41.49. The chart signal reads Sell.

MetricTEVA
AI score56 / 100
Chart signalSell
Fair value estimate$37.70
Upside to fair value-9.1%
Previous close$41.49
P/E66.00
Price / sales2.65
Market cap$47.49B
EPS0.60
Revenue growth4.8%
1-year price change19.5%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Healthcare stocks: Eli Lilly and Company, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc, UnitedHealth Group Incorporated, Merck & Company Inc, Novartis AG ADR.

Questions about TEVA

Is TEVA overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Teva Pharma Industries Ltd ADR (TEVA) at $37.70 against a last close of $41.49, implying 9.1% downside to the model's estimate.

Is TEVA's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies TEVA as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of -0.13 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is TEVA's ŷRobot AI score?

TEVA scores 56 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is TEVA stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

TEVA trades at 66.0 times earnings and 2.6 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does TEVA's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for TEVA reads +1.2% at 30 days, +20.4% at 90 days, and +19.5% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is TEVA growing?

Teva Pharma Industries Ltd ADR's revenue growth is +4.8% and free-cash-flow growth is -10.6% on the latest reported figures.

TEVA chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.