TC Energy Corp (TRP)

TC Energy Corp (TRP) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 48 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $55.18, 10.6% below the last close of $61.74. The chart signal reads Bearish.

MetricTRP
AI score48 / 100
Chart signalBearish
Fair value estimate$55.18
Upside to fair value-10.6%
Previous close$61.74
P/E23.30
Price / sales5.38
Market cap$62.16B
EPS2.48
Revenue growth18.7%
1-year price change3.9%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Energy stocks: Exxon Mobil Corp, Chevron Corp, Shell PLC ADR, TotalEnergies SE ADR, ConocoPhillips, Petroleo Brasileiro Petrobras SA ADR.

Questions about TRP

Is TRP overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates TC Energy Corp (TRP) at $55.18 against a last close of $61.74, implying 10.6% downside to the model's estimate.

Is TRP's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies TRP as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of -0.01 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is TRP's ŷRobot AI score?

TRP scores 48 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is TRP stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

TRP trades at 23.3 times earnings and 5.4 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does TRP's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for TRP reads +2.1% at 30 days, +2.5% at 90 days, and +3.9% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is TRP growing?

TC Energy Corp's revenue growth is +18.7% and free-cash-flow growth is -3.0% on the latest reported figures.

TRP chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.