Venture Global, Inc. (VG)

Venture Global, Inc. (VG) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 40 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $12.32, 7.1% below the last close of $13.27. The chart signal reads SS-Buy.

MetricVG
AI score40 / 100
Chart signalSS-Buy
Fair value estimate$12.32
Upside to fair value-7.1%
Previous close$13.27
P/E9.50
Price / sales1.86
Market cap$34.60B
EPS1.33
Revenue growth23.0%
1-year price change269.3%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Energy stocks: Exxon Mobil Corp, Chevron Corp, Shell PLC ADR, TotalEnergies SE ADR, ConocoPhillips, Petroleo Brasileiro Petrobras SA ADR.

Questions about VG

Is VG overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 14, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Venture Global, Inc. (VG) at $12.32 against a last close of $13.27, implying 7.1% downside to the model's estimate.

Is VG's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies VG as Bullish as of Oct 14, 2026, with a signal score of 1.00 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is VG's ŷRobot AI score?

VG scores 40 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 14, 2026.

Is VG stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

VG trades at 9.5 times earnings and 1.9 times sales as of Oct 14, 2026.

What does VG's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for VG reads +323.7% at 30 days, +470.5% at 90 days, and +269.3% at one year as of Oct 14, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is VG growing?

Venture Global, Inc.'s revenue growth is +23.0% and free-cash-flow growth is +27.0% on the latest reported figures.

VG chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.