Adobe Systems Incorporated (ADBE)

Adobe Systems Incorporated (ADBE) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 48 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $239.39, 0.7% below the last close of $241.05. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricADBE
AI score48 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$239.39
Upside to fair value-0.7%
Previous close$241.05
P/E13.02
Price / sales3.69
Market cap$90.59B
EPS18.43
Revenue growth10.0%
1-year price change10.6%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Technology stocks: NVIDIA Corporation, Apple Inc., Microsoft Corporation, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing, Broadcom Inc, Micron Technology Inc.

Questions about ADBE

Is ADBE overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 8, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Adobe Systems Incorporated (ADBE) at $239.39 against a last close of $241.05, implying 0.7% downside to the model's estimate.

Is ADBE's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies ADBE as Neutral as of Oct 8, 2026, with a signal score of 0.07 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is ADBE's ŷRobot AI score?

ADBE scores 48 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 8, 2026.

Is ADBE stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

ADBE trades at 13.0 times earnings and 3.7 times sales as of Oct 8, 2026.

What does ADBE's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for ADBE reads +2.1% at 30 days, +2.6% at 90 days, and +10.6% at one year as of Oct 8, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is ADBE growing?

Adobe Systems Incorporated's revenue growth is +10.0% and free-cash-flow growth is -4.2% on the latest reported figures.

ADBE chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.