Constellation Energy Corp (CEG)

Constellation Energy Corp (CEG) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 44 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $261.20, 3.7% below the last close of $271.37. The chart signal reads Bearish.

MetricCEG
AI score44 / 100
Chart signalBearish
Fair value estimate$261.20
Upside to fair value-3.7%
Previous close$271.37
P/E24.81
Price / sales2.93
Market cap$100.34B
EPS10.24
Revenue growth0.8%
1-year price change-12.0%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Utilities stocks: Nextera Energy Inc, Southern Company, Duke Energy Corporation, National Grid PLC ADR, American Electric Power Co Inc, Dominion Energy Inc.

Questions about CEG

Is CEG overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Constellation Energy Corp (CEG) at $261.20 against a last close of $271.37, implying 3.7% downside to the model's estimate.

Is CEG's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies CEG as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of -0.05 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is CEG's ŷRobot AI score?

CEG scores 44 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is CEG stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

CEG trades at 24.8 times earnings and 2.9 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does CEG's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for CEG reads -0.0% at 30 days, -2.0% at 90 days, and -12.0% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is CEG growing?

Constellation Energy Corp's revenue growth is +0.8% and free-cash-flow growth is -3.9% on the latest reported figures.

CEG chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.