Dominion Energy Inc (D)

Dominion Energy Inc (D) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 67 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $71.84, 13.0% above the last close of $63.56. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricD
AI score67 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$71.84
Upside to fair value13.0%
Previous close$63.56
P/E20.94
Price / sales2.95
Market cap$55.29B
EPS2.89
Revenue growth5.2%
1-year price change0.5%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Utilities stocks: Nextera Energy Inc, Southern Company, Constellation Energy Corp, Duke Energy Corporation, National Grid PLC ADR, American Electric Power Co Inc.

Questions about D

Is D overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Dominion Energy Inc (D) at $71.84 against a last close of $63.56, implying 13.0% upside to the model's estimate.

Is D's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies D as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of 0.13 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is D's ŷRobot AI score?

D scores 67 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is D stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

D trades at 20.9 times earnings and 2.9 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does D's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for D reads +0.3% at 30 days, +0.3% at 90 days, and +0.5% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is D growing?

Dominion Energy Inc's revenue growth is +5.2% and free-cash-flow growth is -6.2% on the latest reported figures.

D chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.