Centene Corp (CNC)

Centene Corp (CNC) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 63 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $73.54, 4.3% above the last close of $70.51. The chart signal reads Sell.

MetricCNC
AI score63 / 100
Chart signalSell
Fair value estimate$73.54
Upside to fair value4.3%
Previous close$70.51
P/E-5.89
Price / sales0.17
Market cap$34.66B
EPS-10.36
Revenue growth9.7%
1-year price change1.4%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Healthcare stocks: Eli Lilly and Company, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc, UnitedHealth Group Incorporated, Merck & Company Inc, Novartis AG ADR.

Questions about CNC

Is CNC overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 15, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Centene Corp (CNC) at $73.54 against a last close of $70.51, implying 4.3% upside to the model's estimate.

Is CNC's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies CNC as Neutral as of Oct 15, 2026, with a signal score of -0.09 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is CNC's ŷRobot AI score?

CNC scores 63 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 15, 2026.

Is CNC stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

CNC trades at -5.9 times earnings and 0.2 times sales as of Oct 15, 2026.

What does CNC's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for CNC reads +0.8% at 30 days, +3.1% at 90 days, and +1.4% at one year as of Oct 15, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is CNC growing?

Centene Corp's revenue growth is +9.7% and free-cash-flow growth is +81.6% on the latest reported figures.

CNC chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.