Eni SpA ADR (E)

Eni SpA ADR (E) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 60 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $58.66, 5.5% above the last close of $55.62. The chart signal reads Bearish.

MetricE
AI score60 / 100
Chart signalBearish
Fair value estimate$58.66
Upside to fair value5.5%
Previous close$55.62
P/E12.58
Price / sales0.75
Market cap$78.23B
EPS4.35
Revenue growth-13.5%
1-year price change1.0%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Energy stocks: Exxon Mobil Corp, Chevron Corp, Shell PLC ADR, TotalEnergies SE ADR, ConocoPhillips, Petroleo Brasileiro Petrobras SA ADR.

Questions about E

Is E overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 8, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Eni SpA ADR (E) at $58.66 against a last close of $55.62, implying 5.5% upside to the model's estimate.

Is E's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies E as Neutral as of Oct 8, 2026, with a signal score of -0.11 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is E's ŷRobot AI score?

E scores 60 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 8, 2026.

Is E stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

E trades at 12.6 times earnings and 0.7 times sales as of Oct 8, 2026.

What does E's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for E reads +1.6% at 30 days, +5.8% at 90 days, and +1.0% at one year as of Oct 8, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is E growing?

Eni SpA ADR's revenue growth is -13.5% and free-cash-flow growth is +33.5% on the latest reported figures.

E chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.