Entergy Corporation (ETR)

Entergy Corporation (ETR) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 57 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $106.92, 2.3% above the last close of $104.50. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricETR
AI score57 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$106.92
Upside to fair value2.3%
Previous close$104.50
P/E25.52
Price / sales3.56
Market cap$50.16B
EPS3.89
Revenue growth-2.1%
1-year price change9.6%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Utilities stocks: Nextera Energy Inc, Southern Company, Constellation Energy Corp, Duke Energy Corporation, National Grid PLC ADR, American Electric Power Co Inc.

Questions about ETR

Is ETR overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 15, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Entergy Corporation (ETR) at $106.92 against a last close of $104.50, implying 2.3% upside to the model's estimate.

Is ETR's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies ETR as Neutral as of Oct 15, 2026, with a signal score of 0.01 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is ETR's ŷRobot AI score?

ETR scores 57 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 15, 2026.

Is ETR stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

ETR trades at 25.5 times earnings and 3.6 times sales as of Oct 15, 2026.

What does ETR's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for ETR reads +3.5% at 30 days, +1.9% at 90 days, and +9.6% at one year as of Oct 15, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is ETR growing?

Entergy Corporation's revenue growth is -2.1% and free-cash-flow growth is -11.7% on the latest reported figures.

ETR chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.