Garmin Ltd (GRMN)

Garmin Ltd (GRMN) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 78 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $333.69, 17.2% above the last close of $284.80. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricGRMN
AI score78 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$333.69
Upside to fair value17.2%
Previous close$284.80
P/E29.94
Price / sales7.10
Market cap$55.01B
EPS9.58
Revenue growth13.9%
1-year price change10.9%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Technology stocks: NVIDIA Corporation, Apple Inc., Microsoft Corporation, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing, Broadcom Inc, Micron Technology Inc.

Questions about GRMN

Is GRMN overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Garmin Ltd (GRMN) at $333.69 against a last close of $284.80, implying 17.2% upside to the model's estimate.

Is GRMN's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies GRMN as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of 0.09 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is GRMN's ŷRobot AI score?

GRMN scores 78 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is GRMN stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

GRMN trades at 29.9 times earnings and 7.1 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does GRMN's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for GRMN reads +4.2% at 30 days, +7.0% at 90 days, and +10.9% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is GRMN growing?

Garmin Ltd's revenue growth is +13.9% and free-cash-flow growth is +7.2% on the latest reported figures.

GRMN chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.