Humana Inc (HUM)

Humana Inc (HUM) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 61 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $433.09, 4.7% above the last close of $413.61. The chart signal reads Sell.

MetricHUM
AI score61 / 100
Chart signalSell
Fair value estimate$433.09
Upside to fair value4.7%
Previous close$413.61
P/E36.10
Price / sales0.31
Market cap$51.32B
EPS10.57
Revenue growth10.9%
1-year price change-2.8%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Healthcare stocks: Eli Lilly and Company, Johnson & Johnson, AbbVie Inc, UnitedHealth Group Incorporated, Merck & Company Inc, Novartis AG ADR.

Questions about HUM

Is HUM overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Humana Inc (HUM) at $433.09 against a last close of $413.61, implying 4.7% upside to the model's estimate.

Is HUM's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies HUM as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of -0.13 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is HUM's ŷRobot AI score?

HUM scores 61 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is HUM stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

HUM trades at 36.1 times earnings and 0.3 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does HUM's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for HUM reads +2.2% at 30 days, -1.6% at 90 days, and -2.8% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is HUM growing?

Humana Inc's revenue growth is +10.9% and free-cash-flow growth is +63.7% on the latest reported figures.

HUM chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.