Kimberly-Clark Corporation (KMB)

Kimberly-Clark Corporation (KMB) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 52 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $104.40, 0.3% above the last close of $104.07. The chart signal reads Bearish.

MetricKMB
AI score52 / 100
Chart signalBearish
Fair value estimate$104.40
Upside to fair value0.3%
Previous close$104.07
P/E19.25
Price / sales1.89
Market cap$33.00B
EPS5.06
Revenue growth-4.8%
1-year price change7.7%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Consumer Defensive stocks: Walmart Inc., Costco Wholesale Corp, The Coca-Cola Company, Procter & Gamble Company, Philip Morris International Inc, PepsiCo Inc.

Questions about KMB

Is KMB overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 15, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Kimberly-Clark Corporation (KMB) at $104.40 against a last close of $104.07, implying 0.3% upside to the model's estimate.

Is KMB's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies KMB as Neutral as of Oct 15, 2026, with a signal score of 0.01 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is KMB's ŷRobot AI score?

KMB scores 52 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 15, 2026.

Is KMB stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

KMB trades at 19.2 times earnings and 1.9 times sales as of Oct 15, 2026.

What does KMB's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for KMB reads -0.8% at 30 days, +4.2% at 90 days, and +7.7% at one year as of Oct 15, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is KMB growing?

Kimberly-Clark Corporation's revenue growth is -4.8% and free-cash-flow growth is +0.3% on the latest reported figures.

KMB chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.