Mondelez International Inc (MDLZ)

Mondelez International Inc (MDLZ) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 51 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $60.56, 5.2% below the last close of $63.91. The chart signal reads Bearish.

MetricMDLZ
AI score51 / 100
Chart signalBearish
Fair value estimate$60.56
Upside to fair value-5.2%
Previous close$63.91
P/E21.16
Price / sales1.87
Market cap$80.91B
EPS2.73
Revenue growth6.0%
1-year price change1.9%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Consumer Defensive stocks: Walmart Inc., Costco Wholesale Corp, The Coca-Cola Company, Procter & Gamble Company, Philip Morris International Inc, PepsiCo Inc.

Questions about MDLZ

Is MDLZ overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Mondelez International Inc (MDLZ) at $60.56 against a last close of $63.91, implying 5.2% downside to the model's estimate.

Is MDLZ's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies MDLZ as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of -0.07 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is MDLZ's ŷRobot AI score?

MDLZ scores 51 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is MDLZ stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

MDLZ trades at 21.2 times earnings and 1.9 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does MDLZ's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for MDLZ reads -0.4% at 30 days, +2.3% at 90 days, and +1.9% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is MDLZ growing?

Mondelez International Inc's revenue growth is +6.0% and free-cash-flow growth is -0.7% on the latest reported figures.

MDLZ chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.