Monster Beverage Corp (MNST)

Monster Beverage Corp (MNST) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 52 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $42.14, 4.7% below the last close of $44.22. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricMNST
AI score52 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$42.14
Upside to fair value-4.7%
Previous close$44.22
P/E38.54
Price / sales8.95
Market cap$85.73B
EPS1.08
Revenue growth8.6%
1-year price change9.3%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Consumer Defensive stocks: Walmart Inc., Costco Wholesale Corp, The Coca-Cola Company, Procter & Gamble Company, Philip Morris International Inc, PepsiCo Inc.

Questions about MNST

Is MNST overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 14, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Monster Beverage Corp (MNST) at $42.14 against a last close of $44.22, implying 4.7% downside to the model's estimate.

Is MNST's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies MNST as Neutral as of Oct 14, 2026, with a signal score of 0.14 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is MNST's ŷRobot AI score?

MNST scores 52 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 14, 2026.

Is MNST stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

MNST trades at 38.5 times earnings and 9.0 times sales as of Oct 14, 2026.

What does MNST's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for MNST reads +2.0% at 30 days, +5.8% at 90 days, and +9.3% at one year as of Oct 14, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is MNST growing?

Monster Beverage Corp's revenue growth is +8.6% and free-cash-flow growth is +4.5% on the latest reported figures.

MNST chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.