Monolithic Power Systems Inc (MPWR)

Monolithic Power Systems Inc (MPWR) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 77 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $1,589.04, 11.4% above the last close of $1,425.98. The chart signal reads S-Sell.

MetricMPWR
AI score77 / 100
Chart signalS-Sell
Fair value estimate$1,589.04
Upside to fair value11.4%
Previous close$1,425.98
P/E82.65
Price / sales20.43
Market cap$72.42B
EPS16.30
Revenue growth15.7%
1-year price change17.6%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Technology stocks: NVIDIA Corporation, Apple Inc., Microsoft Corporation, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing, Broadcom Inc, Micron Technology Inc.

Questions about MPWR

Is MPWR overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 7, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Monolithic Power Systems Inc (MPWR) at $1589.04 against a last close of $1425.98, implying 11.4% upside to the model's estimate.

Is MPWR's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies MPWR as Bearish as of Oct 7, 2026, with a signal score of -0.17 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is MPWR's ŷRobot AI score?

MPWR scores 77 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 7, 2026.

Is MPWR stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

MPWR trades at 82.7 times earnings and 20.4 times sales as of Oct 7, 2026.

What does MPWR's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for MPWR reads +3.4% at 30 days, +1.0% at 90 days, and +17.6% at one year as of Oct 7, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is MPWR growing?

Monolithic Power Systems Inc's revenue growth is +15.7% and free-cash-flow growth is +4.7% on the latest reported figures.

MPWR chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.