Marvell Technology Group Ltd (MRVL)

Marvell Technology Group Ltd (MRVL) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 81 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $366.53, 60.9% above the last close of $227.83. The chart signal reads Bearish.

MetricMRVL
AI score81 / 100
Chart signalBearish
Fair value estimate$366.53
Upside to fair value60.9%
Previous close$227.83
P/E86.91
Price / sales24.88
Market cap$216.80B
EPS3.04
Revenue growth11.2%
1-year price change21.8%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Technology stocks: NVIDIA Corporation, Apple Inc., Microsoft Corporation, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing, Broadcom Inc, Micron Technology Inc.

Questions about MRVL

Is MRVL overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Marvell Technology Group Ltd (MRVL) at $366.53 against a last close of $227.83, implying 60.9% upside to the model's estimate.

Is MRVL's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies MRVL as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of -0.01 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is MRVL's ŷRobot AI score?

MRVL scores 81 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is MRVL stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

MRVL trades at 86.9 times earnings and 24.9 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does MRVL's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for MRVL reads +4.3% at 30 days, +9.0% at 90 days, and +21.8% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is MRVL growing?

Marvell Technology Group Ltd's revenue growth is +11.2% and free-cash-flow growth is -5.6% on the latest reported figures.

MRVL chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.