NetApp Inc (NTAP)

NetApp Inc (NTAP) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 80 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $294.08, 37.0% above the last close of $214.70. The chart signal reads Bearish.

MetricNTAP
AI score80 / 100
Chart signalBearish
Fair value estimate$294.08
Upside to fair value37.0%
Previous close$214.70
P/E29.71
Price / sales5.72
Market cap$43.64B
EPS7.07
Revenue growth3.1%
1-year price change18.8%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Technology stocks: NVIDIA Corporation, Apple Inc., Microsoft Corporation, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing, Broadcom Inc, Micron Technology Inc.

Questions about NTAP

Is NTAP overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 15, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates NetApp Inc (NTAP) at $294.08 against a last close of $214.70, implying 37.0% upside to the model's estimate.

Is NTAP's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies NTAP as Neutral as of Oct 15, 2026, with a signal score of -0.07 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is NTAP's ŷRobot AI score?

NTAP scores 80 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 15, 2026.

Is NTAP stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

NTAP trades at 29.7 times earnings and 5.7 times sales as of Oct 15, 2026.

What does NTAP's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for NTAP reads +5.1% at 30 days, +4.2% at 90 days, and +18.8% at one year as of Oct 15, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is NTAP growing?

NetApp Inc's revenue growth is +3.1% and free-cash-flow growth is +2.4% on the latest reported figures.

NTAP chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.