NXP Semiconductors NV (NXPI)

NXP Semiconductors NV (NXPI) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 81 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $277.57, 18.0% above the last close of $235.22. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricNXPI
AI score81 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$277.57
Upside to fair value18.0%
Previous close$235.22
P/E20.16
Price / sales4.57
Market cap$61.62B
EPS11.78
Revenue growth-2.7%
1-year price change3.9%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Technology stocks: NVIDIA Corporation, Apple Inc., Microsoft Corporation, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing, Broadcom Inc, Micron Technology Inc.

Questions about NXPI

Is NXPI overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 7, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates NXP Semiconductors NV (NXPI) at $277.57 against a last close of $235.22, implying 18.0% upside to the model's estimate.

Is NXPI's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies NXPI as Neutral as of Oct 7, 2026, with a signal score of 0.01 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is NXPI's ŷRobot AI score?

NXPI scores 81 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 7, 2026.

Is NXPI stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

NXPI trades at 20.2 times earnings and 4.6 times sales as of Oct 7, 2026.

What does NXPI's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for NXPI reads +0.4% at 30 days, +5.7% at 90 days, and +3.9% at one year as of Oct 7, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is NXPI growing?

NXP Semiconductors NV's revenue growth is -2.7% and free-cash-flow growth is +0.3% on the latest reported figures.

NXPI chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.