Palo Alto Networks Inc (PANW)

Palo Alto Networks Inc (PANW) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 66 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $476.47, 20.0% above the last close of $397.03. The chart signal reads Bearish.

MetricPANW
AI score66 / 100
Chart signalBearish
Fair value estimate$476.47
Upside to fair value20.0%
Previous close$397.03
P/E990.62
Price / sales28.73
Market cap$342.56B
EPS0.40
Revenue growth16.8%
1-year price change11.8%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Technology stocks: NVIDIA Corporation, Apple Inc., Microsoft Corporation, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing, Broadcom Inc, Micron Technology Inc.

Questions about PANW

Is PANW overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 13, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Palo Alto Networks Inc (PANW) at $476.47 against a last close of $397.03, implying 20.0% upside to the model's estimate.

Is PANW's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies PANW as Neutral as of Oct 13, 2026, with a signal score of -0.10 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is PANW's ŷRobot AI score?

PANW scores 66 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 13, 2026.

Is PANW stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

PANW trades at 990.6 times earnings and 28.7 times sales as of Oct 13, 2026.

What does PANW's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for PANW reads -1.0% at 30 days, +0.3% at 90 days, and +11.8% at one year as of Oct 13, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is PANW growing?

Palo Alto Networks Inc's revenue growth is +16.8% and free-cash-flow growth is -27.2% on the latest reported figures.

PANW chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.