Public Service Enterprise Group Inc (PEG)

Public Service Enterprise Group Inc (PEG) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 56 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $71.51, 1.9% above the last close of $70.20. The chart signal reads S-Buy.

MetricPEG
AI score56 / 100
Chart signalS-Buy
Fair value estimate$71.51
Upside to fair value1.9%
Previous close$70.20
P/E16.76
Price / sales2.70
Market cap$35.16B
EPS4.05
Revenue growth5.7%
1-year price change-3.3%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Utilities stocks: Nextera Energy Inc, Southern Company, Constellation Energy Corp, Duke Energy Corporation, National Grid PLC ADR, American Electric Power Co Inc.

Questions about PEG

Is PEG overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 15, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Public Service Enterprise Group Inc (PEG) at $71.51 against a last close of $70.20, implying 1.9% upside to the model's estimate.

Is PEG's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies PEG as Bullish as of Oct 15, 2026, with a signal score of 0.25 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is PEG's ŷRobot AI score?

PEG scores 56 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 15, 2026.

Is PEG stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

PEG trades at 16.8 times earnings and 2.7 times sales as of Oct 15, 2026.

What does PEG's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for PEG reads +1.4% at 30 days, +0.3% at 90 days, and -3.3% at one year as of Oct 15, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is PEG growing?

Public Service Enterprise Group Inc's revenue growth is +5.7% and free-cash-flow growth is +0.2% on the latest reported figures.

PEG chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.