Shopify Inc (SHOP)

Shopify Inc (SHOP) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 45 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $140.98, 18.3% below the last close of $172.50. The chart signal reads Sell.

MetricSHOP
AI score45 / 100
Chart signalSell
Fair value estimate$140.98
Upside to fair value-18.3%
Previous close$172.50
P/E96.90
Price / sales13.70
Market cap$228.60B
EPS1.53
Revenue growth23.8%
1-year price change6.7%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Technology stocks: NVIDIA Corporation, Apple Inc., Microsoft Corporation, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing, Broadcom Inc, Micron Technology Inc.

Questions about SHOP

Is SHOP overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 14, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Shopify Inc (SHOP) at $140.98 against a last close of $172.50, implying 18.3% downside to the model's estimate.

Is SHOP's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies SHOP as Neutral as of Oct 14, 2026, with a signal score of -0.13 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is SHOP's ŷRobot AI score?

SHOP scores 45 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 14, 2026.

Is SHOP stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

SHOP trades at 96.9 times earnings and 13.7 times sales as of Oct 14, 2026.

What does SHOP's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for SHOP reads +1.1% at 30 days, +5.3% at 90 days, and +6.7% at one year as of Oct 14, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is SHOP growing?

Shopify Inc's revenue growth is +23.8% and free-cash-flow growth is -4.8% on the latest reported figures.

SHOP chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.