Sysco Corporation (SYY)

Sysco Corporation (SYY) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 64 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $86.40, 6.7% above the last close of $80.97. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricSYY
AI score64 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$86.40
Upside to fair value6.7%
Previous close$80.97
P/E21.25
Price / sales0.44
Market cap$38.88B
EPS3.66
Revenue growth3.4%
1-year price change-0.4%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Consumer Defensive stocks: Walmart Inc., Costco Wholesale Corp, The Coca-Cola Company, Procter & Gamble Company, Philip Morris International Inc, PepsiCo Inc.

Questions about SYY

Is SYY overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 14, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Sysco Corporation (SYY) at $86.40 against a last close of $80.97, implying 6.7% upside to the model's estimate.

Is SYY's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies SYY as Neutral as of Oct 14, 2026, with a signal score of -0.00 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is SYY's ŷRobot AI score?

SYY scores 64 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 14, 2026.

Is SYY stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

SYY trades at 21.2 times earnings and 0.4 times sales as of Oct 14, 2026.

What does SYY's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for SYY reads +0.4% at 30 days, +3.2% at 90 days, and -0.4% at one year as of Oct 14, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is SYY growing?

Sysco Corporation's revenue growth is +3.4% and free-cash-flow growth is +9.5% on the latest reported figures.

SYY chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.